close

Outstanding Athletic Directors

Dr. Clarence Noe
Outstanding Athletic Administrators

YEAR AWARDED / RECIPIENT / REPRESENTING / CONFERENCE CITY

1979-80 / Paul Straub / Tampa Jesuit High / Lakeland
1981-82 / Wayne Williamson / Hillsborough County Schools / Lakeland
1982-83 / Chuck Holland / Hillsborough High / Kissimmee
1983-84 / Bob Williams / Colonial High / Orlando
1984-85 / Tom Stoll / St. Stephen’s Episcopal / Ft. Lauderdale
1985-86 / Wayne Taylor / Miami Palmetto Sr. High / Daytona Beach
1986-87 / C.H. McKinnon / Lake Worth High / Tampa
1987-88 / Cooper Means / Orange County Schools / Orlando
1988-89 / Carol Dagostino / Tampa Prep / Marco Island
1989-90 / Bob Hosak / Pinellas County Schools / Tampa
1990-91 / Joan Falsone / Hillsborough County Schools / Ft. Lauderdale
1991-92 / Wally Keller / Charlotte High / Daytona Beach
1992-93 / Bill Blakemore, CAA / Lely High / Tampa
1993-94 / Vernon Korhn / Hillsborough County Schools / Deerfield Beach
1994-95 / Wayne Story, CAA / Miami-Dade County Schools / Boca Raton
1995-96 / Mike Leeds / Ft. Pierce Central High / Grenelefe
1996-97 / Ron Balazs, CAA / Miami Coral Park Sr. High / Clearwater
1997-98 / Don Bridges / Polk County Public Schools / Grenelefe
1998-99 / Tommy St. Amant / Bay County Schools / Clearwater
1999-00 / Donna Blumer, CAA / DiXie Hollins High / Tampa
2000-01 / Ronnie Youngblood / Leon County Schools / Ft. Lauderdale
2001-02 / Cheryl Golden / Miami-Dade County Schools / Naples
2002-03 / Danny Ninestine / Port St. Lucie High / Orlando
2003-04 / Jerry Bourg / University High / Naples
2004-05 / Dave Horner, CAA / Forest High / Orlando
2005-06 / Trish Highland / Orange County Schools / Daytona Beach
2006-07 / George Phelan, CAA / Miami Sunset Senior High School / Orlando
2007-08 / Dan Comeau, CMAA / Treasure Coast High School / Orlando
2008-09 / Michael Colby, CMAA / Hialeah-Miami Lakes SHS/FHSAA / Orlando
2009-10 / Joel Furnari / South Dade Senior High School / Orlando
2010-11 / E. Michael Stutzke, CMAA / Sebastian River High School / Orlando
2011-12 / Andrew Chiles III, CMAA / Lake Nona High School / Orlando
2012-13 / Dianne Sanzari / Coral Springs High School / Orlando
2013-14 / Ricky Bell / Leon County Schools / Orlando
2014-15 / Lanness Robinson, CMAA / Hillsborough County Schools / Orlando
2015-16 / Russell Wambles, CMAA / Dr. Phillips High School / Orlando
2016-17 / Jody Phillips, CAA / Marion County Schools / Orlando
2017-18 / Michael Brown / Winter Park High School / Orlando